CAPS TITLE

Click "Shop" and Sign up!!

riggs

Friday evening

July 15, 2022

Riggs Brewery

5-10pm

130 total      94 classmates

Dick Adams
Walt Avery
Dawson Banks
Mike and Patricia Beaird
Phil Beck
Marion and Ivy Benfield
Jim Bennett
Marilyn Blair
Michael and Kristin Blanchard
Marilyn Booker
Tammie (Moore) Bouseman
Deanna Cross-Boyle and Jim Boyle
Charlene (Mitchell) and Mike Carlier
Brent Cisne
Char (Moore) and Ron Cooper
Lana (Wright) Curry
Robert Dees
Louise (Gilmore) and Pat Donahue
Tamara Ducey
Tom Erickson and Simone King
David Espenschied and Laurel Dano
Jeff and Terri Facer
Lorrine (Brown) Frey
John Garth
Arlene Glass
Linda (Durbin) Harden
Mike Heins
Barb (Tyler) Henderson
Joe Henderson
David Himelick
Susan Houseworth
Debra (Clink) and Craig Huff
Brian and Marsha Hull
Orin and Kathy Hutchcraft
Jean Itzin
Betty Johnson
Kenneth Jones
Dan and Beth Katz
Gary Kling
Steve Komanetsky
William Kruidenier
Ralph Krumins
Kathleen (Bosshart) Kueker
Stephanie (Haight) and Markus Kuntze
Mike and Barb (Siler) Langendorf
Sharon Lawhead
Doug Laz
Donna Livingston
Deborah (Tyler) and Daniel Lorenc
Paul and Becky Luedtke
Michele (Casteel) and Mark MacLeod
David Mangian
Cheryl (Martin) and Larry McCarrey
Carol (Warren) McClaine
William McGrath
Jim McKenzie and Karen LaBuda
Jan and Karen Miller
Bonnie (Ziska) Millikan
Shireen (Seif) and Gary Moore
Daniel Morgan
Monica (Remesch) Munds
Diane Nesbitt
Frederick Nystrom
Ann Swanson O'Klock
David and Sheri Oliver
Julienne (Roughton) and Donald Pendleton
Dennis and Glenda Petty
Mark Prather
Tony Preston
Jerry and Ginny Ragle
Rick and Bobbie Rees
Jon and Patti Reichard
Donna Reuter
Robert Sandberg
Tracy Satterthwaite
Karen (Frankel) Seiter
Charla (Cloud) Sherwood
Daniel Sleator
James and Debra Snyder
Mike Strang
Mike Sturdyvin and G.g.
Pam Pendleton & Bob Thickens
James Titus
David Van Valkenburg
Jan (Stevenson) Viste
David Walker
Kathy (Hickman) and BJ Weigle
Lorna (Steer) Weldon
Ruby Jean (Racicky) and Steve Whitsitt
Bill and Diana (Harry) Williams
Mary (Halpin) Helen Williams
Jill Willis
Karen (Taylor) Willis
Scott and Kathy Wilson

golf

Saturday morning

July 16, 2022

U of I Atkins Golf Club

8-12pm

Bill Williams '71 Captain

Andy Carter

Don Deere

Victor Johnson

Jon Reichard, 72' Captain
John Coats
John Garth
David Mangian
Shireen (Seif) Moore
Gary Moore
Jerry Ragle
Mike Sturdyvin

tour

Saturday afternoon

July 16, 2022

UHS

2-3:30pm

Phil Beck

Jim Bennett

Marilyn Blair

Myrene (Shove) Brown

Brent Cisne

Louise (Gilmore) and Pat Donahue

Lori (Brown) Frey

Mike Heins

Barb (Tyler) Henderson

Joe Henderson

Brian Hull

Kenneth Jones

William Kruidenier

Stephanie (Haight) and Markus Kuntze

Sharon Lawhead

Donna Livingston

Shireen (Seif) Moore

Monica (Remesch) Munds

David and Sheri Oliver

Robert Sandberg

Ken Spitze and Jenny Ingram

Jill Willis

Scott Wilson

26 total     23 classmates

reunion

Saturday evening

July 16, 2022

iHotel Conference Center

5-12am

Dick Adams
Walt Avery
Dawson Banks
Mike and Patricia Beaird
Phil Beck
Marion and Ivy Benfield
Jim Bennett
Nancy (Hart) and George Blaine
Marilyn Blair
Michael and Kristin Blanchard
Denise (Stipp) and Tom Blaze
Marilyn Booker
Tammie (Moore) Bouseman
Deanna Cross-Boyle and Jim Boyle
Myrene (Shove) Brown
Charlene (Mitchell) and Mike Carlier
Anna (Cromer) Carter
Brent Cisne
Diana (Stansbury) and Russell Clark
Mary Clark
John and Connie Coats
Char (Moore) and Ron Cooper
Lana (Wright) Curry
Martha (Fonner) and Dan Daly
Robert Dees
Joe Dehaven

Louise (Gilmore) and Pat Donahue

Tamara Ducey
Melissa (Larson) Edington
Madelyn Elder and Janice Thompson
Tom Erickson and Simone King
David Espenschied and Laurel Dano
Jeff and Terri Facer
Theodore and Julius Freeman
Lorrine (Brown) Frey
John Garth
Arlene Glass

Gary Grindley (2)
Linda (Durbin) Harden
Mike Heins
Barb (Tyler) Henderson
Joe Henderson
David Himelick
Cynthia Holden
Debra (Clink) and Craig Huff
Brian and Marsha Hull
George Hursey
Orin and Kathy Hutchcraft
Jean Itzin
Betty Johnson
Kenneth Jones
Dan and Beth Katz
Steve Komanetsky
William Kruidenier
Ralph Krumins
Kathleen (Bosshart) Kueker
Stephanie (Haight) and Markus Kuntze
Mike and Barb (Siler) Langendorf
Sharon Lawhead
Doug Laz
Charles Lemke
Donna Livingston
Deborah (Tyler) and Daniel Lorenc
Paul and Becky Luedtke
David Mangian
Sandra (Forgus) and Steven Marquardt
Ann (Brichford) Martin
Cheryl (Martin) and Larry McCarrey
Carol (Warren) McClaine
William McGrath
Jim McKenzie and Karen LaBuda
Lou Ann (Hutchison) Meier
Jan and Karen Miller
Bonnie (Ziska) Millikan
Shireen (Seif) and Gary Moore
Daniel Morgan
Monica (Remesch) Munds
Diane Nesbitt
Frederick Nystrom
Ann Swanson O'Klock
David and Sheri Oliver
Julienne (Roughton) and Donald Pendleton
Dennis and Glenda Petty
Mark Prather
Tony Preston
Jerry and Ginny Ragle
Rick and Bobbie Rees
Jon and Patti Reichard
Lynn (Davidson) Riley
Ken and Nancy Fay Rowland
Robert Sandberg
Karen (Frankel) Seiter
Charla (Cloud) Sherwood
Janet Shurtleff
Diane (Thompson) Skidmore
Daniel Sleator
Sue (Holmes) Sphar
Ken Spitze and Jenny Ingram
Connie (Herron) Golladay Stevens
Mike Strang
Mike Sturdyvin and G.g.
Pam Pendleton & Bob Thickens
James Titus
David Van Valkenburg
Jan (Stevenson) Viste
David Walker
Lorna (Steer) Weldon
Bill and Diana (Harry) Williams
Mary (Halpin) Helen Williams
Deanna (McCormick) and George Williams
Karen (Taylor) Willis
Scott and Kathy Wilson
Bart Witter

158 total      113 classmates

breakfast

Sunday morning

July 17, 2022

Hudson Farm

10-12pm

Walt Avery
Dawson Banks
Phil Beck
Marilyn Blair
Marilyn Booker
Tammie (Moore) Bouseman
Myrene (Shove) Brown
Brent Cisne
Mary Clark
John and Connie Coats
Lana (Wright) Curry
Robert Dees
Joe Dehaven

Louise (Gilmore) and Pat Donahue

Tamara Ducey

Melissa (Larson) Edington

Tom Erickson and Simone King
Jeff and Terri Facer
Lorrine (Brown) Frey
Arlene Glass

Gary Grindley
Mike Heins
Barb (Tyler) Henderson
Joe Henderson
David Himelick
Cecil and Joyce Hudson
Debra (Clink) and Craig Huff
Orin and Kathy Hutchcraft
Jean Itzin
Betty Johnson
Kenneth Jones
Dan and Beth Katz
William Kruidenier
Ralph Krumins
Kathleen (Bosshart) Kueker
Stephanie (Haight) and Markus Kuntze
Sharon Lawhead
Donna Livingston
Deborah (Tyler) and Daniel Lorenc
Paul and Becky Luedtke
Carol (Warren) McClaine
William McGrath
Shireen (Seif) and Gary Moore
Daniel Morgan
Diane Nesbitt
Frederick Nystrom
Ann Swanson O'Klock
David and Sheri Oliver
Julienne (Roughton) and Donald Pendleton
Dennis and Glenda Petty
Tony Preston
Jerry and Ginny Ragle
Rick and Bobbie Rees
Jon and Patti Reichard
Donna Reuter
Lynn (Davidson) Riley
Robert Sandberg
Charla (Cloud) Sherwood
Diane (Thompson) Skidmore
Daniel Sleator
Sue (Holmes) Sphar
Mike Sturdyvin
Pam Pendleton & Bob Thickens
James Titus
David Van Valkenburg
Jan (Stevenson) Viste
Lorna (Steer) Weldon
Ruby Jean (Racicky) Whitsitt
Bill and Diana (Harry) Williams
Mary (Halpin) Helen Williams
Karen (Taylor) Willis
Scott and Kathy Wilson

94 total      72 classmates